Tweet NoTaco4U: SWEETHEARTS - BURNING THROUGH THE NITE
There was an error in this gadget

Monday, October 18, 2010

SWEETHEARTS - BURNING THROUGH THE NITE

The Sweethearts "Burnin Through The Nite" from OLDE ENGLISH SPELLING BEE on Vimeo.


After getting into San Fransisco's own "Rangers" and ordering their Suburban Tours LP, I been really getting into their record label "Old English Spelling Bee" a lot lately and I have not yet been disappointed. I got this video off of Vimeo a while ago and thought hmmm I should really post this. It's pretty good.

Lyrics are below.

B-SIDE for an upcoming OUTER LIMITS RECORDINGS 7" on OESB.


I know i got a habit
and i ain't gonna break it
A man's just gotta grab it yeah
and get a little crazy
At night its my obsession
something inside me
I know just what you're thinkin
don't care about a damn thing

CHORUS:

I know i wont be sorry
If i'm burning through the nite
Its alright
I'll do it again
You know it wont be easy
If i'm burning through the night
Its alright
We'll do it again

The fire's already started
i've turned into a monster
Attracted to the magic
and girl i'm gonna flaunt ya
You question my direction
say i'm unhappy
But i'd rather burn in heaven
don't wanna get married

No comments:

Post a Comment